63 CARYL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 CARYL LN
Mblu
102/ 56/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2641
Owner
MURPHY, DENIS III & MARISSA
Total Market Value
$131,400
Appraisal
$131,400
PID
2137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$82,100$49,300$131,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$82,100$49,300$131,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, DENIS III & MARISSA
Co-Owner
Address63 CARYL LANE

CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2285/0739
Sale Date03/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY, DENIS III & MARISSA$240,000 2285/07390003/21/2025
COUNTRY BUMPKINS REAL ESTATE LLC$112,533 2263/254 06/28/2024
HELIN, DOUGLAS E, ET AL$15,000 1236/0435 10/02/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $98,314
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home DW
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl Plank
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
SLBSlab 1,232 0
   2,464 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,300
Appraised Value$49,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
SHD3Shed Poor  90.00 S.F.$4001
WDKWood Deck  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$49,300$131,400
2024$69,300$49,300$118,600
2022$68,400$49,300$117,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$49,300$131,400
2024$69,300$49,300$118,600
2022$68,400$49,300$117,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps