1389 ACWORTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1389 ACWORTH RD
Mblu
231/ 2/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2802
Owner
DAVIS, ROBERT L
Total Market Value
$223,325
Appraisal
$241,400
PID
2156
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$179,100$62,300$241,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$179,100$44,225$223,325

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, ROBERT L
Co-OwnerDAVIS, SARAH A
AddressPO BOX 620
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1967/0693
Sale Date02/16/2016
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS, ROBERT L$170,000 1967/0693UNKQ02/16/2016
MC CUTCHEON, WAYNE C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $191,135
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
FGRGarage, Framed 480 0
SLBSlab 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,352 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   3,580 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,225
Appraised Value$62,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPImplement Shed  128.00 S.F.$5001
FGR1Garage  720.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$62,300$241,400
2024$157,600$62,300$219,900
2022$157,600$62,300$219,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$44,225$223,325
2024$157,600$44,433$202,033
2022$157,600$44,433$202,033

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps