103 SOUTH HEMLOCK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 SOUTH HEMLOCK RD
Mblu
232/ 66/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2689
Owner
PULTZ, ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$229,400
Appraisal
$229,400
PID
2165
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$178,400$51,000$229,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$178,400$51,000$229,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPULTZ, ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address403 WOODRIDGE
SHELTON, CT 06484
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1859/0916
Sale Date11/05/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PULTZ, ELIZABETH A$200,000 1859/091611/05/2012
ROYCE, TANNER T & APRIL$1  0/001/19/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $186,538
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FEPPorch, Enclosed 128 0
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
FSPPorch, Screen 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,504 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,000
Appraised Value$51,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  816.00 S.F.$10,2001
GENRGenerator Res  10.00 KW$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$51,000$229,400
2024$178,400$51,000$229,400
2022$178,400$51,000$229,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$51,000$229,400
2024$178,400$51,000$229,400
2022$178,400$51,000$229,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps