1226 LANGDON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1226 LANGDON RD
Mblu
257/ 7/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
215
Owner
BURNIM FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$431,147
Appraisal
$493,900
PID
218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$390,700$103,200$493,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$390,700$40,447$431,147

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNIM FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerBURNIM, PAUL J & KATHRYN E
Address25 BRADFORD GREEN WAY
HAVERHILL, MA 01835
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2220/0654
Sale Date02/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURNIM FAMILY TRUST$0 2220/065402/06/2023
BURNIM, PAUL J$1,200,000 2203/078607/29/2022
PATTON, MICHAEL D & JANE$520,000 1989/044209/30/2016
SHETRAWSKI, L. JAMES & NANCY J.$200,000 1505/055303/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,648
Replacement Cost: $373,221
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,896 1,896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
FEPPorch, Enclosed 196 0
FOPPorch, Open 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,896 0
   6,224 3,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$1,4001
ACDDuctless AC Unit3.00 Units$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,447
Appraised Value$103,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN5Barn 2 St.  1536.00 S.F.$23,0001
SHD1Shed  800.00 S.F.$10,1001
GENRGenerator Res  10.00 KW$4,0001
SHD2Shed w Elec.  672.00 S.F.$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$103,200$493,900
2024$378,500$103,200$481,700
2022$370,400$103,200$473,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$40,447$431,147
2024$378,500$40,447$418,947
2022$370,400$40,447$410,847

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps