475 UNITY STAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
475 UNITY STAGE RD
Mblu
209/ 16/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
216
Owner
DEITZ, AMANDA L
Total Market Value
$150,800
Appraisal
$150,800
PID
219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$122,400$28,400$150,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$122,400$28,400$150,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEITZ, AMANDA L
Co-Owner
Address475 UNITY STAGE RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$42,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1864/0425
Sale Date12/14/2012
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEITZ, AMANDA L$42,500 1864/04253712/14/2012
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$0 1832/04483702/29/2012
ELAM, WILLIAM C$90,000 1500/04793802/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $174,182
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,078 270
FGRGarage, Framed 380 0
SLBSlab 984 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 494 0
USTUtility, Storage 422 0
WDKDeck, Wood 442 0
   5,278 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,400
Appraised Value$28,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLean-To  154.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$28,400$150,800
2024$122,400$28,400$150,800
2022$122,400$28,400$150,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$28,400$150,800
2024$122,400$28,400$150,800
2022$122,400$28,400$150,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps