786 SOUTH HEMLOCK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
786 SOUTH HEMLOCK RD
Mblu
241/ 33/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2868
Owner
HEATH, JAMES D & TINA M
Total Market Value
$349,648
Appraisal
$365,600
PID
2280
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$262,300$103,300$365,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$262,300$87,348$349,648

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH, JAMES D & TINA M
Co-Owner
Address786 SOUTH HEMLOCK ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2136/0162
Sale Date12/30/2020
Instrument90

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEATH, JAMES D & TINA M$66,000 2136/01629012/30/2020
DAVIS-SOIFER, SANDRA$49,900 1931/05169012/08/2014
TRUESDELL, EDWARD D$40,000 1535/02560008/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $234,381
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,521 1,521
FATAttic, Finished 294 59
CTHCathedral ceiling 483 0
FCPCarport 252 0
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
FSPPorch, Screen 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,521 0
USTUtility, Storage 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   4,801 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,348
Appraised Value$103,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft.  896.00 S.F$26,6001
LNTLean-To  384.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1Shed  140.00 S.F.$2,0001
LNTLean-To  84.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$103,300$365,600
2024$22,400$103,300$125,700
2022$0$62,800$62,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$87,348$349,648
2024$22,400$87,555$109,955
2022$0$708$708

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps