103 JAMES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 JAMES ST
Mblu
112/ 26/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
2909
Owner
BUNKER, HOLLIE J
Total Market Value
$203,300
Appraisal
$203,300
PID
2349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$176,600$26,700$203,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$176,600$26,700$203,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNKER, HOLLIE J
Co-Owner
Address103 JAMES ST
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$195,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2112/0517
Sale Date07/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUNKER, HOLLIE J$195,400 2112/05170007/10/2020
JACOBS, ROBERT A$97,000 0/0 10/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $203,390
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FHSHalf Story, Finished 856 428
TQSThree Quarter Story 80 60
FBMBasement, Finished 908 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 266 0
FGRGarage, Framed 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 28 0
WDKDeck, Wood 171 0
   3,805 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,700
Appraised Value$26,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$1,1001
SHD1Shed  48.00 S.F.$3001
WDKWood Deck  90.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$26,700$203,300
2024$176,600$26,700$203,300
2022$176,600$26,700$203,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$26,700$203,300
2024$176,600$26,700$203,300
2022$176,600$26,700$203,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps