568 CALAVANT HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
568 CALAVANT HILL RD
Mblu
202/ 14/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1921
Owner
PARRETT, SHIRLEY A
Total Market Value
$308,000
Appraisal
$308,000
PID
2390
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$263,600$44,400$308,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$263,600$44,400$308,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRETT, SHIRLEY A
Co-Owner
Address2532 MONTEREY ST
SARASOTA, FL 34231
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2178/0594
Sale Date12/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARRETT, SHIRLEY A$380,000 2178/059412/14/2021
KERR, KATHA I & ANDREW S$337,000 2136/074501/15/2021
GREENE, JOSEPH W & SHERRY A$35,000 1622/082301/16/2007
WARYAS, STANLEY W. & LINDA C.$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,865
Replacement Cost: $239,496
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,865 1,865
FGRGarage, Framed 594 0
FOPPorch, Open 273 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,811 0
   4,543 1,865

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHearth1.00 Units$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,400
Appraised Value$44,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage Gd.  1920.00 S.F.$43,2001
GENRGenerator Res  10.00 KW$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$44,400$308,000
2024$263,600$44,400$308,000
2022$263,600$44,400$308,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$44,400$308,000
2024$263,600$44,400$308,000
2022$263,600$44,400$308,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps