62 COONS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 COONS DR
Mblu
238/ 49/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
857
Owner
GRENIER JR, JOHN R
Total Market Value
$85,100
Appraisal
$85,100
PID
2408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$39,100$46,000$85,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$39,100$46,000$85,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRENIER JR, JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address66 COONS DR
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0320/0144
Sale Date02/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRENIER JR, JOHN R$0 0320/014402/25/2017
GRENIER, JOHN R$0 1299/086303/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $55,355
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
SLBSlab 1,524 0
   3,048 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,000
Appraised Value$46,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLean-To  330.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1Shed  180.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,100$46,000$85,100
2024$39,100$46,000$85,100
2022$39,100$46,000$85,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,100$46,000$85,100
2024$39,100$46,000$85,100
2022$39,100$46,000$85,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps