44 OLD ALSTEAD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 OLD ALSTEAD RD
Mblu
255/ 49/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
249
Owner
BAKER, GEORGE
Total Market Value
$97,500
Appraisal
$97,500
PID
249
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$75,300$22,200$97,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$75,300$22,200$97,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, GEORGE
Co-Owner
Address1397 OLD CLAREMONT ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1894/0045
Sale Date09/06/2013
Instrument47

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER, GEORGE$66,000 1894/00454709/06/2013
BIGELOW, BRUCE$0  TBD/0 09/08/2011
BIGELOW, MRS. ROSWELL$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $107,587
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
USTUtility, Storage 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   3,284 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,200
Appraised Value$22,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$22,200$97,500
2024$75,300$22,200$97,500
2022$75,300$22,200$97,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$22,200$97,500
2024$75,300$22,200$97,500
2022$75,300$22,200$97,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps