1629 BOROUGH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1629 BOROUGH RD
Mblu
223/ 2/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1143
Owner
SAURO, JAMES L.
Total Market Value
$48,844
Appraisal
$106,600
PID
2496
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$23,000$83,600$106,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$23,000$25,844$48,844

Owner of Record
OwnerSAURO, JAMES L.
Co-Owner
Address30 PROSPECT CT.
WOODBRIDGE, CT 06525
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAURO, JAMES L.$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $49,197
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Knotty Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FATAttic, Finished 200 40
   800 640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,844
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,000$83,600$106,600
2024$23,000$83,600$106,600
2022$23,000$83,600$106,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,000$25,844$48,844
2024$23,000$25,844$48,844
2022$23,000$25,844$48,844

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps