73 BLAIR HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 BLAIR HILL RD
Mblu
110/ 57/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
264
Owner
BLAIR, MARK
Total Market Value
$181,700
Appraisal
$181,700
PID
262
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$143,700$38,000$181,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$143,700$38,000$181,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAIR, MARK
Co-OwnerFLANDERS, NOELLE E.
Address73 BLAIR HILL RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1808/0197
Sale Date06/15/2011
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAIR, MARK$0 1808/01973806/15/2011
BLAIR, MARK$93,800 1542/0136 09/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $150,559
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Avg
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FEPPorch, Enclosed 152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed 48 0
USTUtility, Storage 296 0
   3,016 1,680
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,426
Replacement Cost: $70,446
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shops
ModelCommercial
GradeBelow Avg
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Dirt/None
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAUTO REPR
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths.5
1st Floor Use:3320
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,426 1,426
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,426 0
   2,852 1,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,000
Appraised Value$38,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$38,000$181,700
2024$143,700$38,000$181,700
2022$143,700$38,000$181,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$38,000$181,700
2024$143,700$38,000$181,700
2022$143,700$38,000$181,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps