8 CALAVANT HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CALAVANT HILL RD
Mblu
207/ 53/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
322
Owner
D & L BRECHT TRUST 2023
Total Market Value
$143,200
Appraisal
$143,200
PID
289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$116,800$26,400$143,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$116,800$26,400$143,200

Owner of Record
OwnerD & L BRECHT TRUST 2023
Co-OwnerBRECHT, LINDA J & DOUGLAS K
Address8 CALAVANT HILL RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2249/658
Sale Date01/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
D & L BRECHT TRUST 2023$0 2249/65801/10/2024
BRECHT, DOUGLAS K. & LINDA J.$0 0708/0040 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $137,997
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 588 588
FUSUpper Story, Finished 588 588
CRLCrawl Space 588 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 445 0
   2,209 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,400
Appraised Value$26,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  520.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL4Abv. Gr. Pool Round  21.00 Diameter$01
SOL1Solar Panel  24.00 Units$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$26,400$143,200
2024$116,800$26,400$143,200
2022$116,800$26,400$143,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$26,400$143,200
2024$116,800$26,400$143,200
2022$116,800$26,400$143,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps