53 CHESHIRE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 CHESHIRE AVE
Mblu
110/ 30/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
326
Owner
MESSINA JR, JOSEPH A
Total Market Value
$309,900
Appraisal
$309,900
PID
293
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$266,100$43,800$309,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$266,100$43,800$309,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSINA JR, JOSEPH A
Co-OwnerSTRONG, JANICE M
Address53 CHESHIRE AVE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$332,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2129/0775
Sale Date11/17/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MESSINA JR, JOSEPH A$332,000 2129/07750011/17/2020
BRENTON, JOSEPH D$0 1290/04542808/22/2007
PARE, DAVID R$0 1649/03113807/12/2007
BRENTON ESTATE, KATHERINE$0 1290/0454 01/31/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $297,419
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,584 792
CTHCathedral ceiling 272 0
FSPPorch, Screen 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,856 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 536 0
   6,432 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,800
Appraised Value$43,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  272.00 S.F.$1,6001
FGR1Garage  870.00 S.F.$10,9001
SHD1Shed  672.00 S.F.$4,7001
RPV2Res. Paving Med.  2.00 Units$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$43,800$309,900
2024$266,100$43,800$309,900
2022$266,100$43,800$309,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$43,800$309,900
2024$266,100$43,800$309,900
2022$266,100$43,800$309,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps