29 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 WEST ST
Mblu
118/ 22/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
34
Owner
DURRETT, DAVID SR & ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$79,900
Appraisal
$79,900
PID
33
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$57,800$22,100$79,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$57,800$22,100$79,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDURRETT, DAVID SR & ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 206
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603-0206
Sale Price$67,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1764/0677
Sale Date04/05/2010
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DURRETT, DAVID SR & ELIZABETH$67,500 1764/06773704/05/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$118,383 1756/06425101/04/2010
NASH, MELISSA$0 1656/06863808/30/2007
NASH, MARK & MELISSA$78,000 1497/06750002/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $112,798
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Avg
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FHSHalf Story, Finished 400 200
FEPPorch, Enclosed 180 0
SLBSlab 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 420 0
USTUtility, Storage 20 0
   2,200 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,100
Appraised Value$22,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,800$22,100$79,900
2024$57,800$22,100$79,900
2022$57,800$22,100$79,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,800$22,100$79,900
2024$57,800$22,100$79,900
2022$57,800$22,100$79,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps