1186 BOROUGH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1186 BOROUGH RD
Mblu
220/ 4/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
385
Owner
PINO COVIELLO, ESTEBAN & PAULA
Total Market Value
$190,852
Appraisal
$211,000
PID
341
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$150,500$60,500$211,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$150,500$40,352$190,852

Owner of Record
OwnerPINO COVIELLO, ESTEBAN & PAULA
Co-Owner
Address1186 BOROUGH ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$363,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2308/0852
Sale Date11/14/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINO COVIELLO, ESTEBAN & PAULA$363,000 2308/08520011/14/2025
EASTLEY, JENNIFER L$0 1967/05593802/05/2016
EASTLEY, JENNIFER L$178,000 1649/0514UNKQ07/13/2007
FEENEY, MICHAEL R TRUSTEE $0 1429/0452 02/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $106,834
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Avg
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
SLBSlab 600 0
USTUtility, Storage 28 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   1,972 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panel72.00 Units$25,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,352
Appraised Value$60,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  168.00 S.F.$6001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  1080.00 S.F.$10,8001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  896.00 S.F.$4,5001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  1596.00 S.F.$28,7001
SHD1Shed  598.00 S.F.$2,1001
LNTLean-To  176.00 S.F.$3001
CAB2Cabin Good  140.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,500$60,500$211,000
2024$147,000$60,500$207,500
2022$121,800$60,500$182,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,500$40,352$190,852
2024$147,000$40,952$187,952
2022$121,800$40,952$162,752

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps