43 RAILROAD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
118/ 6/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
36
Owner
DUSSAULT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Total Market Value
$201,000
Appraisal
$201,000
PID
35
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$181,300$19,700$201,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$181,300$19,700$201,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUSSAULT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Co-Owner
Address42 CHESHIRE TURNPIKE
LANGDON, NH 03602
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1949/0058
Sale Date07/14/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUSSAULT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT$135,000 1949/00580007/14/2015
BIELARSKI, ANTHONY J & JOYCE A$0 1106/0502  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 4,100
Replacement Cost: $300,078
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:18
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,640 1,640
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,640 820
FEPPorch, Enclosed 140 0
FOPPorch, Open 620 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,640 0
   7,320 4,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionApart 4 -7 Unit  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$19,700
Appraised Value$19,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3Res. Paving Lrg.  1.00 Units$1,0001
SHD1Shed  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$19,700$201,000
2024$181,300$19,700$201,000
2022$209,500$19,700$229,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$19,700$201,000
2024$181,300$19,700$201,000
2022$209,500$19,700$229,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps