24 OLD FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 OLD FERRY RD
Mblu
255/ 59/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
408
Owner
NOBREGA, JACQUELINE
Total Market Value
$161,100
Appraisal
$161,100
PID
362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$133,200$27,900$161,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$133,200$27,900$161,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNOBREGA, JACQUELINE
Co-Owner
Address24 OLD FERRY ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$93,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1263/0335
Sale Date07/11/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOBREGA, JACQUELINE$93,000 1263/033507/11/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,068
Replacement Cost: $176,758
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 932 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   2,864 1,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,900
Appraised Value$27,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  84.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$27,900$161,100
2024$133,200$27,900$161,100
2022$133,200$27,900$161,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$27,900$161,100
2024$133,200$27,900$161,100
2022$133,200$27,900$161,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps