300 MEANY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 MEANY RD
Mblu
236/ 25/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
414
Owner
BASHAW, REBECCAH & DAVID
Total Market Value
$260,700
Appraisal
$260,700
PID
368
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$211,700$49,000$260,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$211,700$49,000$260,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBASHAW, REBECCAH & DAVID
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 809
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1878/0577
Sale Date04/29/2013
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASHAW, REBECCAH & DAVID$0 1878/05773804/29/2013
BASHAW, REBECCAH M.$22,900 1455/06420006/24/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $195,566
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,026 1,026
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,026 0
WDKDeck, Wood 562 0
   3,664 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed w Elec.  100.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLean-To  80.00 S.F.$4001
SPL2IG Pool Vinyl  800.00 S.F.$21,6001
FOPOpen Porch  140.00 S.F.$2,5001
FGR4Garage w Lft.  900.00 S.F$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,700$49,000$260,700
2024$211,700$49,000$260,700
2022$211,700$49,000$260,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,700$49,000$260,700
2024$211,700$49,000$260,700
2022$211,700$49,000$260,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps