149 NORTHWEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 NORTHWEST ST
Mblu
117/ 35/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
425
Owner
CARTER, JAMES L. & CYNTHIA M.
Total Market Value
$134,500
Appraisal
$134,500
PID
377
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$107,200$27,300$134,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$107,200$27,300$134,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, JAMES L. & CYNTHIA M.
Co-Owner
Address149 NORTHWEST STREET
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0608/0213
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARTER, JAMES L. & CYNTHIA M.$0 0608/0213 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $147,775
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
FHSHalf Story, Finished 340 170
FGRGarage, Framed 280 0
FSPPorch, Screen 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 280 0
USTUtility, Storage 816 0
   4,104 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,300
Appraised Value$27,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1Patio Avg.  231.00 S.F.$6001
SHP1Work Shop Avg.  320.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,200$27,300$134,500
2024$107,200$27,300$134,500
2022$107,200$27,300$134,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,200$27,300$134,500
2024$107,200$27,300$134,500
2022$107,200$27,300$134,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps