73 EAST ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 EAST ST EXT
Mblu
119/ 20/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
470
Owner
CHARLESTOWN, TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$258,900
Appraisal
$258,900
PID
412
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$199,400$59,500$258,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$199,400$59,500$258,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLESTOWN, TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address26 RAILROAD STREET
PO BOX 385
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHARLESTOWN, TOWN OF$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $43,640
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehousing
ModelCommercial
GradeBelow Avg
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms3
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3770
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
PTOPatio 128 0
   1,344 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,500
Appraised Value$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IG Pool Concrete  5220.00 S.F.$148,8001
PAT1Patio Avg.  4867.00 S.F.$12,2001
FN1Fence 4 Ft.  400.00 L.F.$2,8001
PAT1Patio Avg.  430.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$59,500$258,900
2024$199,400$59,500$258,900
2022$199,400$59,500$258,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$59,500$258,900
2024$199,400$59,500$258,900
2022$199,400$59,500$258,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps