1052 LANGDON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1052 LANGDON RD
Mblu
258/ 11/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
486
Owner
O'DETTE LIVING TRUST 2008, WARREN E JR
Total Market Value
$89,500
Appraisal
$89,500
PID
428
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$53,300$36,200$89,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$53,300$36,200$89,500

Owner of Record
OwnerO'DETTE LIVING TRUST 2008, WARREN E JR
Co-Owner
Address1052 LANGDON RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2255/517
Sale Date04/11/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'DETTE LIVING TRUST 2008, WARREN E JR$0 2255/5173804/11/2024
ODETTE JR, WARREN$0 1693/07623906/24/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $55,315
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
WDKDeck, Wood 314 0
   1,554 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,200
Appraised Value$36,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8Pole Barn  856.00 S.F.$6,4001
PAT1Patio Avg.  700.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1Shed  1100.00 S.F.$7,7001
RPV3Res. Paving Lrg.  1.00 Units$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,300$36,200$89,500
2024$53,300$36,200$89,500
2022$53,300$36,200$89,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,300$36,200$89,500
2024$53,300$36,200$89,500
2022$53,300$36,200$89,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps