43 ROCKY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 ROCKY RD
Mblu
232/ 14/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
500
Owner
CHASE, KENNETH H. & HELEN M.
Total Market Value
$153,200
Appraisal
$153,200
PID
438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$107,700$45,500$153,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$107,700$45,500$153,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE, KENNETH H. & HELEN M.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 844
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHASE, KENNETH H. & HELEN M.$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $140,724
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FOPPorch, Open 360 0
SLBSlab 720 0
USTUtility, Storage 480 0
   3,000 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,500
Appraised Value$45,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  224.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$2001
BRN8Pole Barn  1296.00 S.F.$4,9001
BRN8Pole Barn  312.00 S.F.$2,3001
FSCPFree-Standing Car Port  864.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,700$45,500$153,200
2024$107,700$45,500$153,200
2022$107,700$45,500$153,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,700$45,500$153,200
2024$107,700$45,500$153,200
2022$107,700$45,500$153,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps