17 EATON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 EATON ST
Mblu
110/ 7/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
575
Owner
HAMEL, JASON A & LAURA A
Total Market Value
$127,500
Appraisal
$127,500
PID
503
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$101,500$26,000$127,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$101,500$26,000$127,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMEL, JASON A & LAURA A
Co-Owner
Address17 EATON ST
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2044/0642
Sale Date07/27/2018
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMEL, JASON A & LAURA A$129,000 2044/0642UNKQ07/27/2018
CONANT, ROGER W. & CONNIE-DEE$0 0904/0323  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $132,306
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
CRLCrawl Space 324 0
FOPPorch, Open 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
UOPPorch, Open, 128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   2,300 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,000
Appraised Value$26,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,500$26,000$127,500
2024$101,500$26,000$127,500
2022$101,500$26,000$127,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,500$26,000$127,500
2024$101,500$26,000$127,500
2022$101,500$26,000$127,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps