52 HAMMOND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 HAMMOND RD
Mblu
116/ 24/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
578
Owner
LOGERFO, RONALD M. & DEBORAH A
Total Market Value
$154,500
Appraisal
$154,500
PID
505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$126,500$28,000$154,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$126,500$28,000$154,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGERFO, RONALD M. & DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address52 HAMMOND ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0858/0436
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOGERFO, RONALD M. & DEBORAH A$0 0858/0436 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $145,795
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 432
FEPPorch, Enclosed 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,637 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,000
Appraised Value$28,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  528.00 S.F.$6,6001
PAT1Patio Avg.  112.00 S.F.$3001
SPL4Abv. Gr. Pool Round  24.00 Diameter$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$28,000$154,500
2024$126,500$28,000$154,500
2022$126,500$28,000$154,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$28,000$154,500
2024$126,500$28,000$154,500
2022$126,500$28,000$154,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps