15 EMILE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 EMILE AVE
Mblu
106/ 31/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
623
Owner
BELDEN, MATTHEW B
Total Market Value
$181,400
Appraisal
$181,400
PID
540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$142,000$39,400$181,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$142,000$39,400$181,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBELDEN, MATTHEW B
Co-Owner
Address15 EMILE AVE
CHARLESTOWN , NH 03603
Sale Price$196,933
Certificate
Book & Page 1529/0173
Sale Date07/25/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELDEN, MATTHEW B$196,933 1529/01730007/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $156,922
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 442
FBMBasement, Finished 476 0
FCPCarport 242 0
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
USPPorch, Screen 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 668 0
   4,146 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,400
Appraised Value$39,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IG Pool Vinyl  720.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$1,4001
PAT1Patio Avg.  408.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,000$39,400$181,400
2024$142,000$39,400$181,400
2022$142,000$39,400$181,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,000$39,400$181,400
2024$142,000$39,400$181,400
2022$142,000$39,400$181,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps