8 NORMAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 NORMAN AVE
Mblu
110/ 10/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
684
Owner
DEARBORN, TRINA
Total Market Value
$190,800
Appraisal
$190,800
PID
591
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$165,400$25,400$190,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$165,400$25,400$190,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEARBORN, TRINA
Co-OwnerROYCE, TORY
Address8 NORMAN AVE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2022/0170
Sale Date10/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEARBORN, TRINA$190,000 2022/017010/18/2017
GREENWOOD, JERRY W & MARY P$64,900 1108/024508/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,228
Replacement Cost: $207,524
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,228 2,228
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 224 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 576 0
   4,148 2,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,400
Appraised Value$25,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  110.00 S.F.$8001
SPL2IG Pool Vinyl  480.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$25,400$190,800
2024$165,400$25,400$190,800
2022$165,400$25,400$190,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$25,400$190,800
2024$165,400$25,400$190,800
2022$165,400$25,400$190,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps