79 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 SUMMER ST
Mblu
118/ 117/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
695
Owner
LOGERFO, MICHAEL THOMAS
Total Market Value
$147,400
Appraisal
$147,400
PID
598
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$120,800$26,600$147,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$120,800$26,600$147,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGERFO, MICHAEL THOMAS
Co-OwnerCOLEMAN, MEGAN NELSON
Address79 SUMMER ST
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2188/0983
Sale Date03/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOGERFO, MICHAEL THOMAS$150,000 2188/098303/18/2022
HAAG-MARSH, KAREN & CAROLINE$0 1847/066507/18/2012
HAAG, KAREN L.$95,000 1327/069409/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,795
Replacement Cost: $172,841
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
TQSThree Quarter Story 540 405
FHSHalf Story, Finished 416 208
CRLCrawl Space 536 0
FOPPorch, Open 16 0
FSPPorch, Screen 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,494 1,795

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHearth1.00 Units$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,600
Appraised Value$26,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$26,600$147,400
2024$119,900$26,600$146,500
2022$121,800$26,600$148,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$26,600$147,400
2024$119,900$26,600$146,500
2022$121,800$26,600$148,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps