45 NORMAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 NORMAN AVE
Mblu
111/ 2/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
699
Owner
ROUNDS, RYAN M & TINA M
Total Market Value
$139,700
Appraisal
$139,700
PID
602
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$113,600$26,100$139,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$113,600$26,100$139,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROUNDS, RYAN M & TINA M
Co-Owner
Address45 NORMAN AVE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1975/0961
Sale Date05/26/2016
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUNDS, RYAN M & TINA M$120,000 1975/09618105/26/2016
DONOVAN IRREVOCABLE FAMILY TRUST, KIMBER$0 1950/0434 08/04/2015
DONOVAN TRUSTEE, BRIAN P$67,900 1003/0222 01/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $137,162
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:FGR/APT
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
SLBSlab 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   2,816 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,100
Appraised Value$26,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
PAT1Patio Avg.  128.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$26,100$139,700
2024$113,600$26,100$139,700
2022$113,600$26,100$139,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$26,100$139,700
2024$113,600$26,100$139,700
2022$113,600$26,100$139,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps