351 OX BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
351 OX BROOK RD
Mblu
207/ 47/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
722
Owner
EDDY, BERT M.
Total Market Value
$162,300
Appraisal
$162,300
PID
620
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$125,500$36,800$162,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$125,500$36,800$162,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEDDY, BERT M.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 887
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1427/0382
Sale Date01/27/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EDDY, BERT M.$0 1427/038201/27/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $155,873
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   2,796 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,800
Appraised Value$36,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$36,800$162,300
2024$125,500$36,800$162,300
2022$125,500$36,800$162,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$36,800$162,300
2024$125,500$36,800$162,300
2022$125,500$36,800$162,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps