623 MEANY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
623 MEANY RD
Mblu
243/ 5/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
725
Owner
PLUNKETT, PETER M.
Total Market Value
$177,900
Appraisal
$177,900
PID
623
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$125,200$52,700$177,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$125,200$52,700$177,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPLUNKETT, PETER M.
Co-Owner
Address623 MEANY ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$112,800
Certificate
Book & Page 1464/0808
Sale Date08/03/2004
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLUNKETT, PETER M.$112,800 1464/08083508/03/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $178,071
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Avg
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 960 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   3,344 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,700
Appraised Value$52,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  128.00 S.F.$4001
LNTLean-To  140.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$52,700$177,900
2024$125,200$52,700$177,900
2022$125,200$52,700$177,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$52,700$177,900
2024$125,200$52,700$177,900
2022$125,200$52,700$177,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps