11 ANN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ANN AVE
Mblu
106/ 57/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
728
Owner
EMERY FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$154,100
Appraisal
$154,100
PID
626
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$116,800$37,300$154,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$116,800$37,300$154,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEMERY FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1277
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$75,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1250/0420
Sale Date04/02/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EMERY FAMILY TRUST$75,500 1250/042004/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,136
Replacement Cost: $154,248
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,136 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   2,960 1,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,300
Appraised Value$37,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$37,300$154,100
2024$116,800$37,300$154,100
2022$116,800$37,300$154,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$37,300$154,100
2024$116,800$37,300$154,100
2022$116,800$37,300$154,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps