73 JEFF DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 JEFF DR
Mblu
114/ 13/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
70
Owner
BRYER, BLANCHARD M
Total Market Value
$61,200
Appraisal
$61,200
PID
65
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$25,500$35,700$61,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$25,500$35,700$61,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYER, BLANCHARD M
Co-Owner
Address73 JEFF DRIVE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603-4514
Sale Price$49,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1776/0522
Sale Date08/06/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRYER, BLANCHARD M$49,500 1776/05220008/06/2010
MC LAIN, WILLIAM A$0 1763/03023803/24/2010
MC LAIN, WILLIAM$0 1714/03983801/06/2009
MC LAIN, WILLIAM$56,000 1361/0975 04/04/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $35,094
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Below Avg
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FOPPorch, Open 117 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed 96 0
USTUtility, Storage 111 0
   1,068 744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,700
Appraised Value$35,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
FGR1Garage  480.00 S.F.$6,0001
GENRGenerator Res  10.00 KW$4,0001
SHD1Shed  100.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,500$35,700$61,200
2024$25,500$35,700$61,200
2022$25,500$35,700$61,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,500$35,700$61,200
2024$25,500$35,700$61,200
2022$25,500$35,700$61,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps