13 FENDERSON CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 FENDERSON CIR
Mblu
112/ 2/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
757
Owner
REED, JOANNE F
Total Market Value
$168,700
Appraisal
$168,700
PID
650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$138,800$29,900$168,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$138,800$29,900$168,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, JOANNE F
Co-OwnerREED, LOREN A
AddressPO BOX 584
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1936/0827
Sale Date03/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, JOANNE F$0 1936/082703/02/2015
FENDERSON, ESTATE OF MARJORIE$0 1754/079112/15/2009
FENDERSON, MARJORIE$0 0362/0248 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $172,255
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FHSHalf Story, Finished 928 464
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   2,928 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$29,900
Appraised Value$29,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  168.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
FCPCarport  432.00 S.F.$5,6001
LNTLean-To  96.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$29,900$168,700
2024$138,800$29,900$168,700
2022$138,800$29,900$168,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$29,900$168,700
2024$138,800$29,900$168,700
2022$138,800$29,900$168,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps