586 BELLOWS FALLS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
586 BELLOWS FALLS RD
Mblu
244/ 9/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
772
Owner
CRC ENTERPISES LLC
Total Market Value
$192,400
Appraisal
$192,400
PID
663
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$159,000$33,400$192,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$159,000$33,400$192,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCRC ENTERPISES LLC
Co-Owner
Address7 HERITAGE RD
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2237/684
Sale Date08/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRC ENTERPISES LLC$0 2237/68408/22/2023
CHAPMAN, CHRISTOPHER R$300,000 2214/023311/15/2022
FISK, CEDRIC C$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $208,753
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,131 1,131
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open 90 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,131 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,131 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,258 0
USTUtility, Storage 774 0
   7,130 2,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,400
Appraised Value$33,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Story  1200.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$33,400$192,400
2024$159,000$33,400$192,400
2022$159,000$33,400$192,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$33,400$192,400
2024$159,000$33,400$192,400
2022$159,000$33,400$192,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps