169 OLD SCHOOLHOUSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
169 OLD SCHOOLHOUSE RD
Mblu
241/ 4/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
784
Owner
SPAULDING, DONALD & TRACY TRSTEES
Total Market Value
$240,840
Appraisal
$287,700
PID
674
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$194,700$93,000$287,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$194,700$46,140$240,840

Owner of Record
OwnerSPAULDING, DONALD & TRACY TRSTEES
Co-OwnerDONALD AND TRACY SPAULDING REV 2025 TR
Address169 OLD SCHOOLHOUSE RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2288/0261
Sale Date04/17/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPAULDING, DONALD & TRACY TRSTEES$0 2288/02613804/17/2025
SPAULDING, DONALD L.$67,000 1995/0883 12/12/2016
FISK TRUSTEE, LEONA$0 1855/07274410/01/2012
FISK, CECIL E.$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $177,474
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,204 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,140
Appraised Value$93,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage Gd.  768.00 S.F.$19,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$93,000$287,700
2024$194,700$93,000$287,700
2022$198,100$93,000$291,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$46,140$240,840
2024$194,700$47,592$242,292
2022$198,100$47,592$245,692

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps