96 NORTHWEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 NORTHWEST ST
Mblu
117/ 21/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
819
Owner
PUTNAM, AARON W
Total Market Value
$134,800
Appraisal
$134,800
PID
703
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$99,500$35,300$134,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$99,500$35,300$134,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTNAM, AARON W
Co-Owner
Address96 NORTHWEST STREET
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1104/0440
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PUTNAM, AARON W$0 1104/0440 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,373
Replacement Cost: $162,930
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 450 338
FHSHalf Story, Finished 390 195
FEPPorch, Enclosed 200 0
FGRGarage, Framed 144 0
FOPPorch, Open 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 390 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,444 1,373

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,300
Appraised Value$35,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$8001
LNTLean-To  120.00 S.F.$4001
LNTLean-To  84.00 S.F.$3001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,500$35,300$134,800
2024$99,500$35,300$134,800
2022$99,500$35,300$134,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,500$35,300$134,800
2024$99,500$35,300$134,800
2022$99,500$35,300$134,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps