204 GOWEN CROSSING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
204 GOWEN CROSSING
Mblu
213/ 7/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
862
Owner
PUTNAM FARMS INC.
Total Market Value
$146,414
Appraisal
$347,100
PID
740
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$113,400$233,700$347,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$113,400$33,014$146,414

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTNAM FARMS INC.
Co-Owner
Address253 OLD CHESHIRE TURNPIKE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1081/0429
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PUTNAM FARMS INC.$0 1081/0429 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,774
Replacement Cost: $179,039
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
CRLCrawl Space 238 0
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
USTUtility, Storage 456 0
   3,476 1,774

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)119.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,014
Appraised Value$233,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Story  600.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD1Shed  800.00 S.F.$2,8001
LNTLean-To  108.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$233,700$347,100
2024$113,400$233,700$347,100
2022$113,400$233,700$347,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$33,014$146,414
2024$113,400$33,014$146,414
2022$113,400$33,014$146,414

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps