CHARLESTOWN,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
93 SALT SHED RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
93 SALT SHED RD
Mblu
213/ 14/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
864
Owner
FRENCH, THOMAS S
Total Market Value
$75,400
Appraisal
$75,400
PID
742
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$49,600
$25,800
$75,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$49,600
$25,800
$75,400
Owner of Record
Owner
FRENCH, THOMAS S
Co-Owner
FAY, TAMMY L
Address
93 SALT SHED RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price
$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1809/0192
Sale Date
06/24/2011
FRENCH, THOMAS S
$50,000
1809/0192
UNKQ
06/24/2011
LEMIEUX, MICHAEL M
$0
1084/0641
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$48,467
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$36,400
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,008
1,008
WDK
Deck, Wood
144
0
1,152
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1030
Description
Mobile Home
Zone
Neighborhood
200
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$25,800
Appraised Value
$25,800
Bldg #
SHD3
Shed Poor
72.00 S.F.
$300
1
FGR1
Garage
780.00 S.F.
$10,700
1
LNT
Lean-To
720.00 S.F.
$2,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$49,600
$25,800
$75,400
2024
$49,600
$25,800
$75,400
2022
$49,600
$25,800
$75,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$49,600
$25,800
$75,400
2024
$49,600
$25,800
$75,400
2022
$49,600
$25,800
$75,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps