263 SCENIC HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
263 SCENIC HILL RD
Mblu
213/ 52/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
80
Owner
BLAKE, TRUSTEE SANDRA L
Total Market Value
$180,700
Appraisal
$180,700
PID
75
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$148,400$32,300$180,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$148,400$32,300$180,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKE, TRUSTEE SANDRA L
Co-OwnerTHE SANDRA L BLAKE REVOCALBE TRUST
Address263 SCENIC HILL RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2137/0058
Sale Date01/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLAKE, TRUSTEE SANDRA L$0 2137/005801/06/2021
BLAKE, SANDRA L$0 2137/005601/06/2021
ATKINS, WILLIAM C LIVING TRUST$0 2075/038406/12/2019
ATKINS W & BLAKE S CO TRUSTEES OF$0 1601/071208/29/2006
ATKINS, WILLIAM C.$0 0895/0408 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $169,421
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,008 504
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,800 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,300
Appraised Value$32,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8Pole Barn  1271.00 S.F.$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$32,300$180,700
2024$148,400$32,300$180,700
2022$148,400$32,300$180,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$32,300$180,700
2024$148,400$32,300$180,700
2022$148,400$32,300$180,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps