84 HIDDEN VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 HIDDEN VALLEY RD
Mblu
102/ 41/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
878
Owner
CABLE, ALICE E & DANIEL
Total Market Value
$239,000
Appraisal
$239,000
PID
755
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$191,900$47,100$239,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$191,900$47,100$239,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCABLE, ALICE E & DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address84 HIDDEN VALLEY RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2088/0035
Sale Date11/06/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CABLE, ALICE E & DANIEL$200,000 2088/00350011/06/2019
TORNEY, PETER J$0 1093/0406  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $240,136
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 860 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   3,852 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,100
Appraised Value$47,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$6001
WDKWood Deck  48.00 S.F.$3001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
PAT1Patio Avg.  180.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,900$47,100$239,000
2024$193,500$47,100$240,600
2022$193,500$47,100$240,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,900$47,100$239,000
2024$193,500$47,100$240,600
2022$193,500$47,100$240,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps