55 ALMAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 ALMAR ST
Mblu
235/ 13/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
883
Owner
GRABOSKI, PETER J
Total Market Value
$194,200
Appraisal
$194,200
PID
759
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$156,200$38,000$194,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$156,200$38,000$194,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRABOSKI, PETER J
Co-Owner
Address55 ALMAR STREET
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1306/0338
Sale Date05/09/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRABOSKI, PETER J$0 1306/033805/09/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 2,190
Replacement Cost: $213,658
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 468
CRLCrawl Space 626 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 240 0
STPStoop 14 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 306 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   5,020 2,190

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKitchen1.00 Units$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSing. Fam. w Inlaw  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,000
Appraised Value$38,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2Res. Paving Med.  1.00 Units$1,3001
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$38,000$194,200
2024$156,200$38,000$194,200
2022$156,200$38,000$194,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$38,000$194,200
2024$156,200$38,000$194,200
2022$156,200$38,000$194,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps