64 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 SUMMER ST
Mblu
118/ 205/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
893
Owner
KLICS, JOAN M
Total Market Value
$102,200
Appraisal
$102,200
PID
768
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$82,500$19,700$102,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$82,500$19,700$102,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKLICS, JOAN M
Co-Owner
Address64 SUMMER ST
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2153/0729
Sale Date06/02/2021
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLICS, JOAN M$160,000 2153/0729UNKQ06/02/2021
MICHAUD, JACOB$90,000 2137/02658901/21/2021
GRANITE PROPERTIES OF NEW ENGLAND LLC$40,000 2116/06109908/13/2020
SELLERS, FRANK L$0 1789/0649 12/02/2010
SELLERS, LARRY Z$0 1789/06493912/02/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $102,139
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 384 96
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed 140 0
   2,060 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$19,700
Appraised Value$19,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,500$19,700$102,200
2024$82,500$19,700$102,200
2022$82,500$19,700$102,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,500$19,700$102,200
2024$82,500$19,700$102,200
2022$82,500$19,700$102,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps