18 BOROUGH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BOROUGH RD
Mblu
209/ 30/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
82
Owner
ELIZABETH MORWAY
Total Market Value
$202,600
Appraisal
$202,600
PID
77
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$174,100$28,500$202,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$174,100$28,500$202,600

Owner of Record
OwnerELIZABETH MORWAY
Co-Owner
AddressP. O. BOX 63
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2299/0468
Sale Date08/22/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELIZABETH MORWAY$270,000 2299/04680008/22/2025
DUFFETT, TAVISH T$202,000 2059/05170012/26/2018
LARMIE, DANA N$230,000 1708/0341 10/30/2008
AUDET, JEANNE$0 0607/0179  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,616
Replacement Cost: $214,947
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,526 1,526
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FBMBasement, Finished 950 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 326 0
   4,612 2,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHearth1.00 Units$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionThree Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,500
Appraised Value$28,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLean-To  120.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLean-To  192.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$28,500$202,600
2024$174,100$28,500$202,600
2022$174,100$28,500$202,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$28,500$202,600
2024$174,100$28,500$202,600
2022$174,100$28,500$202,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps