63 MICHAEL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 MICHAEL AVE
Mblu
106/ 24/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
925
Owner
NIEMIEC, JOSHUA M & SHANNON S
Total Market Value
$196,000
Appraisal
$196,000
PID
792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$158,000$38,000$196,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$158,000$38,000$196,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNIEMIEC, JOSHUA M & SHANNON S
Co-Owner
Address63 MICHAEL AVE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$262,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2189/0967
Sale Date03/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NIEMIEC, JOSHUA M & SHANNON S$262,000 2189/096703/31/2022
BELLEFEUILLE, TODD$198,000 2135/093201/08/2021
CRAIG, MICHAEL J.$0 1684/065804/18/2008
CRAIG, MELISSA LYNN & MICHAEL JAMES$179,500 1498/020802/04/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,028
Replacement Cost: $175,309
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FEPPorch, Enclosed 176 0
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 780 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 180 0
   2,372 1,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKitchen1.00 Units$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,000
Appraised Value$38,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  672.00 S.F.$8,4001
FCPCarport  264.00 S.F.$1,6001
RPV2Res. Paving Med.  1.00 Units$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$38,000$196,000
2024$151,200$38,000$189,200
2022$151,200$38,000$189,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$38,000$196,000
2024$151,200$38,000$189,200
2022$151,200$38,000$189,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps