57 ANN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 ANN AVE
Mblu
106/ 61/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
960
Owner
RIVARD, MICHAEL J. & SUZANNE M
Total Market Value
$179,300
Appraisal
$179,300
PID
812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$142,400$36,900$179,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$142,400$36,900$179,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVARD, MICHAEL J. & SUZANNE M
Co-Owner
Address57 ANN AVENUE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$141,700
Certificate
Book & Page 1457/0228
Sale Date07/01/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVARD, MICHAEL J. & SUZANNE M$141,700 1457/02280007/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,354
Replacement Cost: $171,108
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
FBMBasement, Finished 169 0
FGRGarage, Framed 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 923 0
WDKDeck, Wood 404 0
   3,190 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHearth1.00 Units$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,900
Appraised Value$36,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
SHD1Shed  176.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1Shed  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$36,900$179,300
2024$140,700$36,900$177,600
2022$140,700$36,900$177,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$36,900$179,300
2024$140,700$36,900$177,600
2022$140,700$36,900$177,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps