656 BELLOWS FALLS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
656 BELLOWS FALLS RD
Mblu
244/ 8/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
972
Owner
BARAN, MATTHEW & TESTA, NANCY
Total Market Value
$54,500
Appraisal
$54,500
PID
823
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$29,700$24,800$54,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$29,700$24,800$54,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARAN, MATTHEW & TESTA, NANCY
Co-Owner
Address4 RIVERVIEW DRIVE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2072/0001
Sale Date05/31/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARAN, MATTHEW & TESTA, NANCY$55,000 2072/00010005/31/2019
LONGTIN, RICHARD & JUDITH TRSTEE$0 2034/04163803/23/2018
LONGTIN, RICHARD F & JUDITH A$25,500 1779/03568809/02/2010
BRYANT, PETER C$0 1174/0056 12/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $41,278
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
SLBSlab 924 0
UOPPorch, Open, 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   2,034 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,800
Appraised Value$24,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  384.00 S.F.$4,8001
PAT1Patio Avg.  546.00 S.F.$7001
SHD3Shed Poor  624.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,700$24,800$54,500
2024$29,700$24,800$54,500
2022$29,700$24,800$54,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,700$24,800$54,500
2024$29,700$24,800$54,500
2022$29,700$24,800$54,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps