560 BIBLE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
560 BIBLE HILL RD
Mblu
204/ 14/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
980
Owner
DUFFETT, SETH A
Total Market Value
$188,808
Appraisal
$260,400
PID
826
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$152,700$107,700$260,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$152,700$36,108$188,808

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFFETT, SETH A
Co-Owner
Address560 BIBLE HILL RD
CLAREMONT, NH 03743
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2123/0101
Sale Date10/01/2020
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUFFETT, SETH A$250,000 2123/01012010/01/2020
HAYNES, STEPHEN D. & CYNTHIA K$0 0929/0464  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $192,135
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Knotty Pine
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FBMBasement, Finished 448 0
FGRGarage, Framed 650 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 509 0
   3,655 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,108
Appraised Value$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  130.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,700$107,700$260,400
2024$152,700$107,700$260,400
2022$152,700$107,700$260,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,700$36,108$188,808
2024$152,700$36,108$188,808
2022$152,700$36,108$188,808

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps