108 OCTAGON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 OCTAGON DR
Mblu
241/ 21/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
994
Owner
BROOKS, JASON
Total Market Value
$62,300
Appraisal
$62,300
PID
839
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$12,700$49,600$62,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$12,700$49,600$62,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, JASON
Co-Owner
Address115 JUDLAND HEIGHTS
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1250/0598
Sale Date04/02/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROOKS, JASON$38,000 1250/059804/02/2001
GRENIER, JONATHAN & ST AUBIN, TINA$38,000 1250/059804/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 684
Replacement Cost: $31,805
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Below Avg
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
SLBSlab 684 0
UOPPorch, Open, 144 0
   1,512 684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,600
Appraised Value$49,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,700$49,600$62,300
2024$12,600$49,600$62,200
2022$12,600$49,600$62,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,700$49,600$62,300
2024$12,600$49,600$62,200
2022$12,600$49,600$62,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps