90 HAPPY ACRES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 HAPPY ACRES RD
Mblu
203/ 10/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1005
Owner
HEWEY, ERNEST T.
Total Market Value
$58,700
Appraisal
$58,700
PID
847
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$34,000$24,700$58,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$34,000$24,700$58,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHEWEY, ERNEST T.
Co-Owner
Address90 HAPPY ACRES ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0705/0052
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEWEY, ERNEST T.$0 0705/0052 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $41,914
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
CANCanopy 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   1,244 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,700
Appraised Value$24,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  528.00 S.F.$6,6001
SHD3Shed Poor  130.00 S.F.$3001
GENRGenerator Res  10.00 KW$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,000$24,700$58,700
2024$34,000$24,700$58,700
2022$34,000$24,700$58,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,000$24,700$58,700
2024$34,000$24,700$58,700
2022$34,000$24,700$58,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps